fbpx
Against the Tide Results – All Participants

Against the Tide Results – All Participants

Massachusetts Breast Cancer Coalition is proud to support our athletes as they run, walk, swim, and kayak for breast cancer prevention at our annual Against the Tide events. As a result of participant demand, we will be posting all final times for all 5k/10k run, swim, and aquathon participants. The kayak and walk components are not timed events. Please kindly note that we do not employ a timing company, and times are not recorded automatically. As such, our dedicated Against the Tide volunteers are capturing your time manually as you cross the finish line. This is not a net time. In the future, we hope to provide more succinct timing options.

For Top 10 Podium Finishers and Top Fundraisers, please visit our 2016 Against the Tide Results Page.

DSC00010

Against the Tide Cape Cod 2016 ALL Results

Competitive Mile Swim

  1. David Gard (M) – 22:27
  2. Karl Kolb (M) – 22:28
  3. Elizabeth Cohen (F) – 23:10
  4. Warren Blair (M) – 23:45
  5. Claire Murphy (F) – 23:54
  6. Caitie Heise (F)  – 23:59
  7. Pamela Rogers (F)  – 24:36
  8. Gracie O’Connell (F) – 24:40
  9.  Paul Savuto (M) – 25:30
  10.  Jimmy Rodenbush (M) – 26:10
  11. Ann Marie Kordish (F) – 27:10
  12. Joann Gonchai (F) – 27:53
  13. Andrew Scherdig (M) – 28:59
  14. Adina Alpert (F) – 29:20
  15. Jamie Ballerini (F) – 29:30
  16. Christine Hornby (F) – 29:38
  17. Ana Stenstrom (F) – 29:45
  18. Ian Graham (M) – 29:51
  19. Cara Fischetti (F) – 30:40
  20. Chip Blair (M) – 31:14
  21. Patricia Warner (F) – 33:42
  22. Erin Kreischer (F) – 34:00
  23. Peter Bullock (M) – 35:50
  24. Deirdre Rey (F) – 36:02
  25. Catherine Bee (F) – 36:04
  26. Jeremy Bullock (M) – 36:30
  27. Ava Bullock (F) – 36:40
  28. Barb Stetson (F) – 37:50
  29. Ann Marie Cook (F) – 38:20
  30. Mary Alice Abbott (F) – 40:51

Recreational Mile Swim

  1. Victoria Frothingham (F) – 33:42
  2. Elizabeth Stone (F) – 33:53
  3. Erin Demaura (F) – 34:10
  4. Kristen Wenger (F) – 36:25
  5. Mary Catherine McLaughlin (F) – 35:10
  6. Kenny Dutra (M) – 39:55
  7. Ginny Dutra (F) – 40:27
  8. Esther Kohn (F) – 42:48
  9. Casey Hammond (M) – 42:30
  10. Reva Greier (F) – 43:30
  11. Steve Colmen (M) – 43:55
  12. Colleen Bigelow (F) – 44:25
  13. Ali Crockett (F) – 45:10
  14. Sheila Macomber (F) – 45:11
  15. Audra Halloran (F) – 45:30
  16. Lisa Fortuna (F) – 45:40
  17. Camilla Cook (F) – 46:45
  18. Michelle Porche (F) – 46:54
  19. Joyce Feverstein (F) – 47:10
  20. Steve Loverso (M) – 49:05
  21. Bailey Harris (F) – 50:20
  22. Jane Hildebrandt (F) – 51:15
  23. Lauren Elliott-Grunes (F) – 52:20
  24. Sharon Daley (F)/Judy Kummar (F)/ Sally Elliott (F) – 52:30
  25. Pamela Turner (F) – 54:50

5k Run

  1. Matt Giramigra (M) – 20:51
  2. David Gard (M) –  21:45
  3. Traci Yeaman (F)  – 25:13
  4. Paul Yeaman (M) – 25:14
  5. Minori Tsuge (F) –  25:38
  6. John Crossman (M) – 25:39
  7. Dave Hegner (M)  – 25:50
  8. Pamela Scotti (F) – 26:21
  9. Jeremy Bullock (M) – 26:46
  10. Greg Giotopoulos (M) – 27:59
  11. Paul Revere (M) – 28:54
  12. Alan Bronfeld (M) – 29:12
  13. Darrell Demaura (M) – 30:12
  14. Paul Osimo (M)/Elizabeth Stone (F) – 30:30
  15. Brian Daley (M) – 30:51
  16. Hilliard Baker (M) – 31:00
  17. Anne Cusick (F)/Arianna Cusick (F) – 32:01
  18. Denise Trella (F) – 32:40
  19. Nicole Carey (F) – 32:52
  20. Chrissy McDonald (F) – 32:53
  21. Cheryl Serijan (F) – 33:00
  22. Cheryl Revere (F) – 33:26
  23. Robert Spracklin (M) – 33:42
  24. Vivien Yaeman (F) – 33:24
  25. Ashlee DeBarros (F) – 34:41
  26. Kathy McGee (F) – 34:51
  27. Edward Barker (M) – 34:54
  28. Eileen Kelly (F) – 36:07
  29. George Atupem (M) – 36:08
  30. Emily Fields (F) – 39:35
  31. Kelley Plodzik (F) – 40:13
  32. Lisa Fortuna (F)/Alex Porche (M) – 44:48
  33. Abigail Spangler (F) – 45:52
  34. Hayley Titus (F) – 51:56
  35. Niranjan Thiruvur (M) – 59:11
  36. Steve Horn (M) – 59:57
  37. Travis Scroczenski (M) – 59:57

10k Run

  1. Erik Spracklin (M) – 42:00
  2. John Chick (M) – 47:42
  3. Sean Watherston (M) – 50:49
  4. Elizabeth Broderick/Lauren Bromfield  – 52:55
  5. Jamie Plodzik (F) – Run: 53:50
  6. Kate Lena (F) – 1:02:07
  7. Hannah McKeen (F) – 1:02:31
  8. Elizabeth Sung (F) – 1:02:55
  9. Barton Houlahan (M)/ Christina Houlahan (F)- 1:03:49
  10.  Nicole Graber (F) – 1:05:26
  11. Tracey Regan (F) – 1:05:57
  12. Madison Schultz (F)/Susan Demarest – 1:06:02
  13. Kimberly Probalus (F) – 1:06:54
  14. Ward McKeen (M) – 1:07:40
  15. Johanna McLean (F) – 1:07:49
  16. Jonathan Wenger (M) – 1:10:00
  17. Nicole Pelletier (F)/Liz Reed-Swale (F) – 1:11:15
  18. Nyla McLean (F) – 1:11:28

 Aquathon 5k Times 

  1. David Gard (M) –  Swim: 22:27 /Run: 21:45  /Total: 48:30
  2. Erin Kreischer (F) – Swim: 34:00/Run: 37:24 /Total:  1:15:25
  3. Warren Blair –  Swim:  23:45/ Run: 33:50 / Total: 1:00:35
  4. Adina Alpert (F) – Swim: 29:20/ Run: 45:57 /Total: 1:11:28
  5. Patricia Warner (F) – Swim: 33:42/ Run: 53:19/ Total: 1:33:50
  6. Jeremy Bullock (M) – Swim: 36:30 / Run: 26:46/ Total: 1:09:27
  7. Peter Bullock (M) – Swim: 35:50/ Run: 30:40  / Total: 1:11:30
  8. Ava Bullock (F) – Swim:  36:40/ Run:  / Total: 1:21:42

Aquathon 10K Times

  1. Andrew Schredig (M) – Swim: 28:59 /Run: 44:17/Total: 1:15:25
  2. Jamie Ballerini (F) – Swim:29:30 / Run: 1:19:05/ Total: 1:58:08

Against the Tide Hopkinton 2016 ALL Results

Competitive Mile Swim

  1. Michael Narracci (M) – 26:40
  2. Rowen Price (F) – 27:10
  3. Elizabeth Cohan (F) – 27:20
  4. Fiona Price (F) – 27:20
  5. Susan Gluek (F) – 28:20
  6. Hugh Silk (M) – 28:30
  7. Kim Slepchuk (F) – 28:45
  8. Linda Watts (F) – 28:54
  9. Bill Berman (M) – 29:00
  10. David Stevenson (M) – 29:54
  11. Tanya Roy (F) – 29:56
  12. Dominic Kelly (M) – 29:58
  13. Kyle Lomeli (M) – 30:00
  14. Matthew Walsh (M) – 30:42
  15. Tiana McCann (F) – 31:25
  16. Susan Dahl (F) – 32:37
  17. Loren Winters (F) – 33:01
  18. Julia Gorgol (F) – 33:06
  19. Caitlyn O’Connor (F) – 33:17
  20. Katie Levenstein (F) – 33:25
  21. Gretchen Klene (F) – 33:30
  22. Akonrad Juethner (M) – 33:53
  23. Sophie Juethner (F) – 34:00
  24. Eliana Blumberg (F) – 34:06
  25. Miye Jacques (F) – 34:20
  26. Ronald Perez (M) – 34:34
  27. Maggie Miller (F) – 34:38
  28. Michelle Toner (F) – 34:39
  29. Claire Murphy (F) – 34:50
  30. Maura Kelly (F) – 34:57
  31. Ruthann Rudel (F) – 34:58
  32. Bob Ouellette (M) – 35:32
  33. Molly Labroad (F) – 35:43
  34. Kenichiro Kubo (M) – 35:48
  35. Laura Otenti (F) – 35:53
  36. Donna Oka (F) – 36:00
  37. Elizabeth Baum (F) – 36:16
  38. Christina Mitc (F) – 36:37
  39. Pat Doherty (M) – 36:47
  40. Jim Dorsey (M) – 36:59
  41. Dan Geist (M) – 37:12
  42. Colleen Pratt Bouchard (F) – 37:18
  43. Ben Scotto (M) – 37:31
  44. Kerin Murray O’Brien (F) – 37:44
  45. Mary Alice O’Connor (F) – 37:50
  46. Hayden Watts (M) – 39:49
  47. Trevor Boylston (M) – 41:16
  48. Gary Horwitz (M) – 42:37
  49. Bob Dillon (M) – 44:25
  50. Nilabja Chattopadhyay (M) – 46:35
  51. Gillian Ferriere (F) – 53:39
  52. Michael Dolan (M) – 1:01:25
  53. Maureen Polson (F) – 1:12:10

Recreational Mile Swim

  1. Linda Watts (F) – 35:39
  2. Michelle Toner (F) – 35:40
  3. Elaine Stratman (F) – 43:54
  4. Meg Tyler (F) – 47:26
  5. Justine Dymond (F) – 54:35
  6. Kristine Upchurch (F) – 55:38
  7. Joan Martin (F) – 58:20
  8. Jane Katz (F) – 58:20
  9. Rhonda Black (F) – 58:20

5k Run

  1. Dom Mastromatteo (M) – 20:08
  2. Bill Berman (M) –  20:46
  3. Gianna Mastromatteo (F)  – 21:19
  4. David McCauley (M) – 22:11
  5. Michael Narracci (M) –  24:10
  6. Michael Nemerg (M) – 24:36
  7. Annie Rolincik (F)/Carol Chaoui (F) – 26:17
  8. Mallika Mundkur(F)  – 27:33
  9. Cal Laird (M)/Jacob Mitchell (M) – 27:54
  10. Patti Varon (F) – 28:40
  11. Tanya Horning (F) – 29:05
  12. Katelyn McPhillips (F) – 30:04
  13. Susan Weisman (F) – 30:22
  14. Kathryn Rodgers (F) – 30:35
  15. Michelle Paspe (F) – 31:47
  16. Morgan Dasko (F) – 32:04
  17. Joan Vennochi (F) – 33:10
  18. Jake Simmons (M) – 33:15
  19. Kate Billman-Golemme (F) – 33:37
  20. Jessica Helm (F) – 34:06
  21. Paula Kirk (F) – 34:23
  22. Myla Luna (F) – 37:37
  23. Brenna Simmons (F)/Sue Simmons (F) – 37:44
  24. Justine Dymond (F) – 37:57
  25. Jessica Griswold (F) – 39:29
  26. Patrick Clark (M) – 39:35
  27. James Clark (M) – 40:00
  28. Eileen Mitchell (F) – 40:33
  29. Elaine Strattman (F) – 41:51
  30. Frederick Winters (M) – 43:37
  31. Meg Tyler (F) – 46:35
  32. Susan Romiti (F) – 47:25

10k Run

  1. Megan Walsh (F)/Mike Walsh (M) – 47:02
  2. Ben Scotto (M) – 47:46
  3. Loren Winters (F) – 47:52
  4. Javier Redondo (M) – 49:13
  5. Jamie Plodzik (F) – 50:16
  6. Gary Horwitz (M) – 51:31
  7. Claire Murphy (F) – 51:53
  8. Ken Barrett (M) – 52:32
  9. Ali Nicholan (F) – 53:16
  10. Joseph Mastromatteo (M) – 53:36
  11. Itziar Real (F) – 55:38
  12. Sara O’Gowan (F) – 55:42
  13. Patrick Horning (M)/Joe Stoopack (M) – 56:00
  14. Nick Vennochi (M)/Sue Rheaume (F) – 56:31
  15. Kim Barrows (F) – 56:41
  16. Tyler Barnestt (M) – 56:59
  17. Jessica Gooley (F) – 57:13
  18. Christine McComb (F) – 57:56
  19. Laura Blair Mastromatteo (F) – 58:05
  20. Leslie Sherman (F) – 1:01:40
  21. Carolyn Whelpley (F) – 1:02:14
  22. Jessica Brodrick (F)/Kelly Irving (F) – 1:05:34
  23. Shawn Dutcher (F) – 1:07:53
  24. Ouk Lunn (F) – 1:09:06
  25. Allison Aziz (F) – 1:11:46
  26. Caitlyn Mattoon (F) – 1:12:10
  27. Mary Levenstein (F) – 1:12:12
  28. Matthew Otteman (M) – 1:18:56
  29. Molly Sass (F) – 1:19:08
  30. Rebecca Oburse Vanmeter (F) – 1:19:13
  31. Shelly Barron (F) – 1:20:12
  32. Pandora Rauillard (F) – 1:24:20

 Aquathon 5k Times 

  1. Michael Narracci (M) –  Swim: 26:40 /Run: 24:10 / Total: 59:50
  2. Kim Slepchuk  (F) – Swim: 28:45 /Run: 25:10 / Total: 1:01:00
  3. Bill Berman (M) –  Swim: 29:00 / Run: 20:46 / Total: 1:02:49
  4. Donna Oka (F) – Swim: 36:00 / Run: 46:56 / Total: 1:05:16                                                       Gretchen Klene (F) – Swim: 33:30/ Run: 26:08/Total: 1:05:16
  5.  Maura Kelly (F) – Swim:  34:57 / Run: 52:10 / Total: 1:09:18
  6.  Molly Labroad (F) – Swim: 35:43 / Run: 42:00 / Total: 1:10:42
  7.  Laura Otenti (F) – Swim: 35:53 / Run: 34:52 / Total: 1:13:57
  8.  Trevor Boylston (M) – Swim: 41:16 / Run: 34:43 / Total: 1:21:04
  9.  Nilabja Chattopadhyay (M) – Swim: 46:35 / Run: 30:26 / Total: 1:22:22
  10.  Gillian Ferri (F) – Swim: 53:39/ Run: 31:56/ Total: 1:31:07
  11.  Michael Dolan (M) – Swim: 1:01:25/ Run: 31:11/ Total: 1:35:47
  12.  Maureen Polson (F) – Swim: 1:12:10/ Run: 55:51/ Total: 2:17:33

Aquathon 10K Times

  1.  Loren Winters (F) – Swim: 33:01/Run: 47:52/Total: 1:24:02
  2.  Claire Murphy (F) – Swim: 34:50/Run: 51:53/Total: 1:27:40
  3.  Ben Scotto (M) – Swim: 37:31/Run: 47:46/Total: 1:28:54
  4.  Gary Horwitz (M) – Swim: 42:37/ Run: 51:31/Total: 1:36:57
  5.  Colleen Pratt Bouchard (F) – Swim: 37:18/Run: 59:10/ Total: 1:37:57
  6.  Elizabeth Baum (F) – Swim: 36:16/Run:1:02:40/Total: 1:41:20

If you have any questions about the results posted, please contact Cheryl Osimo at 508-246-3047